Home

Which of the following is not a type of page margin

Which of the following is not a type of page margin? Which of the following is not a type of page margin? Which of the following is not a type of page margin? 1) When sharing data in Office, the ________ document is the document in which the data was first entered Transcribed Image Textfrom this Question. In Ms-Word, which of the following is not a type of page margin? Select one: a. Top O b. Right c. Center O d. Left Which of the following is not a type of page margin? A Right B Center C Left D. Top to 35. To create a new Style of your own choice, click the complete the steps needed. a. Styles Dialog Box Launcher b. Theme Dialog Box Launcher C. Template Dialog box Launcher d. Create Dialog Box Launcher 36. Which feature maintains all deleted, changed, and. Question is ⇒ Which of the following is not a type of page margin?, Options are ⇒ (A) Right, (B) Center, (C) Left, (D) Top, (E) , Leave your comments or Download question paper. Previous question Next question. Q1. Which of the following is not a type of page margin? A

Welcome to Sarthaks eConnect: A unique platform where students can interact with teachers/experts/students to get solutions to their queries. Students (upto class 10+2) preparing for All Government Exams, CBSE Board Exam, ICSE Board Exam, State Board Exam, JEE (Mains+Advance) and NEET can ask questions from any subject and get quick answers by subject teachers/ experts/mentors/students Answer:B. centerExplanation:Which of the following is not a type of page margin?RightCenterleftTopThe answer is center. chinpow chinpow 03/25/2021 Computers and Technology High School answered Which of the following is not a type of page margin 1 See answer chinpow is waiting for your help. Add your answer and earn points Find an answer to your question which of the following is not a type of page margin mohammadfayazfayaz8 mohammadfayazfayaz8 24.06.2020 Computer Science Secondary School answered Which of the following is not a type of page margin 1 See answer mohammadfayazfayaz8 is waiting for your help. Add your answer and earn points Which of the following is not a type of page margin? a. Left b. Right c. Center d. Top. Answer - C. 68. Uppercase on Change Case dialog box and All Caps on Fonts dialog box both converts selected text into Capital Letters. What's the difference between the two? a. Both are same. They are only two different ways of capitalize text Which of the following is not a type of section break? first page. When you modify a style, all other text with this style applied must be updated manually. When you apply a page border, the text in the document is not affected because the page border is placed outside the margin boundaries. true

MS Word Which of the following is not a type of page margin ? Center Right Left Top Center Right Left Top ANSWER. MS Word Which of the. Which of the following is not a type of page margin? A. Right. B. Center. C. Left. D. Top. Mcq Added by: Hamza. Computer Mcqs. Computer Fundamental MCQs, Computer MCQs , MS Office, MS Excel, MS Word, MCQ on Internet, MCQ Quiz KPPSc MCQs, MCQ of Computer Science, NTS GAT, Computer has become most demand able thing in any work

Which of the following is not a type of page margin? A. Left. B. Right. C. Top. D. Centre. Solution(By Examveda Team) This question is already available on Examveda.com. Join The Discussion. Comment * Related User Ask Questions. Which of the following is not a primary function of a Bank? A. Granting Loans Which of the following is not a type of page margin; Question Which of the following is not a type of page margin ? A Right. B Center. C Left. D None of the above. Answer & Explanation. Option: [B Which of the following is not a type of page margin? 1) a. Left : 2) b. Right : 3) To change margin settings, click_on the menu bar and then point to the Page Setup command.

Leave a Comment on Which of the following is not a type of page margin? A. Right B. Left C. Center D. Top. Answer. Correct Answer: C. Center. Post navigatio Which of the following is not a type of page margin? A) Left. B) Right. C) Center. D) Top. 16. What is the default left margin in Word 2003 document? A) 1 B) 1.25 C) 1.5 D) 2 17. What is gutter margin? A) Margin that is added to the left margin when printing. B) Margin that is added to right margin when printin Which of the following is not a type of page margin? A. Right. B. Center. C. Left. D. Top. Share this question with your friends. Correct Answer : B. Comment. Please do not use chat terms. Example: avoid using grt instead of great. Submit. Load More.. Also checkou Which of the following is not a type of page margin? In a computer, name of document is displayed on. Horizontal split bar on MS-Word screen is present Ctrl + Backspace is used to. To exit from the Resume Wizard and return to the document window without creating a resume, click the _____ button in any panel in the Resume Wizard dialog box .important { color:red; } In CSS, when we use a selector like .important, it means that:.important is not correct, there is no such selector in CS

Which of the following is not a type of page margin

Which of the Following is not a Type of Page Margin options A. Right, B. Center, C. Left, D. Top question asked in Computer Science, MS Wor Which of the following is not a type of page margin? asked May 16, 2020 in Computer Science & Information Technology by cahroon. A. Right B. Center C. Left D. Topey. introduction-to-computer-science; 0 Answer. 0 votes. answered May 19, 2020 by MParks . Best answer. Answer: B. Center.

Solved: In Ms-Word, Which Of The Following Is Not A Type O

  1. Which of the following is not a type of page margin? A) Left B) Right C) Center D) Top. Asked by: Akash on Mar 21, 2016. 4 Answers Sort: Oldest Latest Rated. Bookmark Like 10 Dislike 10 ⚐ Report. Priya said: (Mon, Mar 21, 2016 03:55:40 PM IST) C) Center. It is not a page margin. Like this answer
  2. 2017 2017 , Is Part Of: p. 1 - 1 [Multi Choice Question] Description: This is a Most important question of gk exam. Question is : Which of the following is not a type of page margin? , Options is : 1. a. Left, 2. b. Right, 3.c. Center, 4. d
  3. A paragraph format in which the first line is indented from the left margin and subsequent lines remain at the left margin. hanging indent. A description of the indent in a paragraph when the first line of text is not indented but all of the following lines in the paragraph are. Which of the following is NOT a type of indent? d. First-line.
  4. Which of the following is not a type of page margin? A. Right: B. Center: C. Left : D. Top - Answer&Explanation. Answer: Option B Explanation : No answer description available for this question. View Answer. 50. What is the default left margin in Word 2003 document? A. 1: B. 1.25: C. 1.5: D.
  5. ing whether basic trust varies by gender (2 categories - male / female) and/or family history (2 categories - raised with both biological parents in the household or not), which statistical test would be most appropriate? (Assume data is parametric and trust is a scale variable). Two-Way (between subjects) ANOVA Two-Way (within subjects) ANOVA.
  6. Answer: (a) max-width property. Explanation: The max-width property in CSS is used to set the maximum width of the element's content box. It means that the width of the content box can be smaller than the max-width value but cannot be greater. It sets the upper bound on the element's width
  7. 1. There are following types of margins present in an MS-Word- Top Margin: Distance between the text and the top edge of the paper. Bottom Margin: Distance between the text and the bottom edge of the paper. Left Margin: Distance between the text and the left edge of the paper. Right margin: Distance between the text and the right edge of the paper

Solved: 34. Which Of The Following Is Not A Type Of Page M ..

Adobe Using RoboHelp (2015 Release) Robo Help 2015

Question is ⇒ Which of the following is not a type of page

3) Use this type of indent in legal documents and in bibliography pages to start the first full line of text at the left margin; all remaining lines are indented from the left margin. a) Negative indent. b) First hyphen line indent. c) Hanging indent. d) Positive inden You can type directly into the fields in the Transform panel. Once you've modified the color of margins or columns or both, each new document you create will have margins and columns that appear with those new colors. This panel identifies a selected object's width and height

Which of the following is not a type of page margin

Which of the following is not included in wireless transmission media? answer choices Which word processing features must John use if he wants to include his company's logo in the bottom margin of every page of a document? answer choices which of the following is NOT a standard data type? answer choices . Floating point Page orientation in which the width of the page is greater than the height: Left Align: Alignment of text along the left margin, leaving a jagged right margin: Line Spacing: Spacing between lines of text within a document: Margins: Blank space to the top, bottom, left and right of a document where you can not type: Operational Key Set uniform margins of at least 1 in. (2.54 cm) on the top, bottom, left, and right of every page. Use your word-processing software to add a header that will appear at the top of every page that includes the running head and the page number. The header appears within the top margin, not below it On the Page Layout Ribbon, in the Page Setup Group, click on the arrow next to the Breaks icon and select Next Page under the Section Breaks section. This will create a new page and a section break. If you need to, use the Delete key, not the Backspace key (sometimes called the backwards delete key), on the keyboard to bring the next page's.

CSS has properties for specifying the margin for each side of an element: margin-top. margin-right. margin-bottom. margin-left. All the margin properties can have the following values: auto - the browser calculates the margin. length - specifies a margin in px, pt, cm, etc. % - specifies a margin in % of the width of the containing element View Test Prep - Chapter-8_Test_Bank__Posted_.docx from ACNT 2336 at Lone Star College System. CHAPTER 8PROFITABILITY MULTIPLE CHOICE 1. Which of the following is not a base against which profits ar

which of the following is not a type of page margin

  1. a) Launch the Page Setup dialogue box from the Page Setup Group. In the Margins section enter the page margin values as noted in the question above. Press OK. b) Click on the Margins button in the Page Setup group. Select a preset margin option that matches the margin values as noted in the question above. c) Launch the Page Setup dialogue box.
  2. Explanation of the different parts: Content - The content of the box, where text and images appear; Padding - Clears an area around the content. The padding is transparent; Border - A border that goes around the padding and content; Margin - Clears an area outside the border. The margin is transparent; The box model allows us to add a border around elements, and to define space between elements
  3. Page Setup-Located under the File drop-down, you can select your page size from the list available or add a custom size. Note that US Trade 6 x 9 is not standard for Word, so you must add it. Select Manage Custom Sizes, set the size to 6 x 9 (or your preferred size) and save this layout
  4. us the margin area. For example, the following @page rule sets the page box size to 8.5 × 11 inches and creates '2cm' margin on all sides between the page box edge and the page area −. <style type = text/css> <!-- @page { size:8.5in 11in; margin: 2cm } --> </style>
  5. Type the following one inch from the top of the first page, flush with the left margin (double spacing throughout). Your Name. Your Instructor's Name. Course Number or Name. Date. Center the title on the next line. Follow the rules for capitalization. Do not italicize, underline, or bold the title. An exception is when your title includes a title
  6. Your document should not have a running header that appears at the top of each page. Page Margins. Page margins should be consistent throughout the text. Required Margins: The top, bottom, and right margins are required to be 1 inch, but the left margin can either be 1 inch or 1.25 inches

To change the Top margin to one and a half inches, select the current setting, and then type 1.5, or you can click the arrows on the right side of the box to change the margin number. Make the same change in the Bottom, Left, and Right margin text boxes Which of the following are valid types of section breaks? Next Page, Continuous, even page, & odd page: Which section break would you choose if you want to have two different margin settings on the same page? Continuous: In order to change from portrait on one page to landscape on the next, which section break would you use Change the margins for only a section of a document by selecting the text and entering the new margins in the Page Setup dialog box. In the Apply to box, click Selected text. Microsoft Word automatically inserts section breaks before and after the text with new margin settings. Most printers require a minimum width for margin settings 2015 , Is Part Of: p. 1 - 1 [Multi Choice Question] Description: This is a Most important question of gk exam. Question is : Which of the following is not the Section Break Option? , Options is : 1. a. Next Page, 2. b. Previous Page, 3.c. Odd Page, 4

Portable Smart 4K HD Digital DV Camcorder Camera Zoom

If a property accepts a value in px (margin: 5px) it also accepts a value in inches or centimeters (margin: 1.2in; margin: 0.5cm) and vice-versa. But in general you would use a different set of units for display on screen than for printing on paper. The following table gives the recommended use In figure 5 the height of the type area equals the width of the page: using a page proportion of 2:3, a condition for this canon, we get one-ninth of the paper width for the inner margin, two-ninths for the outer or fore-edge margin, one-ninth of the paper height for the top, and two-ninths for the bottom margin. Type area and paper size are of. Figure 3: With a negative margin applied, the bottom element shifts upward and overlaps the heading. Collapsing margins. In cases where two similar and adjacent block elements share margins that are greater than zero, only the larger of the two margins will be applied. For example, take the following rule: p { margin: 1em auto 1.5em auto; 14. Which of the following is false? A. The Site Map can be saved as an image B. You can FTP files using Dreamweaver C. You can create forms in Dreamweaver D. None of the above Ans: D 15. Which of the following is NOT a Page Property? A. Title B. Tracing Image C. Margin Width D. Timeline Ans: D 16

MS Word Questions and Answers Microsoft Word Questions

C) CSS level 2.1. D) CSS level 1. Show Answer. Answer: Option D. Solution: The first CSS specification to become an official W3C Recommendation is CSS level 1, published on December 17, 1996. H kon Wium Lie and Bert Bos are credited as the original developers. Q 38. ________ first became a Candidate Recommendation on February 25, 2004, but it. Support Vector Machine (SVM) Interview Questions - Set 1. This quiz consists of questions and answers on Support Vector Machine (SVM). This is a practice test ( objective questions and answers) which can be useful when preparing for interviews. The questions in this and upcoming practice tests could prove to be useful, primarily, for data. A collection of Javascript utilities to be incorporated into scientific courseware. Multiple Choice Questions for Plate Tectonics - Chapter 19 Each chapter will include a few questions designed to test your knowledge of material covered in the chapter and in the Internet-based resources The margin property may be specified using one, two, three, or four values. Each value is a <length>, a <percentage>, or the keyword auto.Negative values draw the element closer to its neighbors than it would be by default. When one value is specified, it applies the same margin to all four sides.; When two values are specified, the first margin applies to the top and bottom, the second to the. Format footnotes for your thesis or dissertation following these guidelines: Footnotes must be placed at the bottom of the page separated from the text by a solid line one to two inches long. Begin at the left page margin, directly below the solid line. Single-space footnotes that are more than one line long

Running head in page header, flush left (not applicable to student papers) Page number in page header, flush right; Introduction. Begin introduction on a new page. Type the title in title case, bold, centered and positioned at the top of the first page of text; Do not type the heading Introduction, title will act as de facto Level 1 headin Question is ⇒ To open Columns dialog box quickly.., Options are ⇒ (A) double click the space between area on ruler, (B) double click the right margin in ruler, (C) double click on the left margin area of ruler, (D) All of above, (E) , Leave your comments or Download question paper Superscript is not related to the font style. It is a letter, character number or symbol that is set slightly for the normal line of type. It is generally smaller than the body of the text and detailed occurs at the baseline Paragraph Formatting. A paragraph is a unit of text or other content that starts at the beginning of a document, immediately after a hard return (a carriage return), a page break, or a section break, or at the beginning of a table cell, header, footer, or list of footnotes and ends with a hard return (carriage return) or at the end of a table cell. . Word documents generally contain paragraphs. A swap dealer is not required to exchange IM with an in-scope counterparty until the IM exposure between the parties (calculated either using the regulatory IM table or the ISDA SIMM) exceeds the initial margin threshold, which is defined to be an aggregate credit exposure of $50 million resulting from all uncleared swaps between the dealer and.

BCIS Unit 4 Flashcards Quizle

Android provides the following ViewGroups or layouts: LinearLayout : is a ViewGroup that aligns all children in a single direction, vertically or horizontally. RelativeLayout : is a ViewGroup that displays child views in relative positions. AbsoluteLayout : allows us to specify the exact location of the child views and widgets If your Letter-sized page has 1″ margins, there is 6.5″ of space between the margins. If you set a center-aligned tab centered between the margins and a right-aligned tab at the right margin, those tabs will be at 3.25″ and 6.5″ (as shown in Figure 3 above). If you change the page margins, the tab positions will not change On the Page Layout tab, in the Page Setup group, click Margins. Do one of the following: To use predefined margins, click Normal, Wide, or Narrow. Tip: If you previously used a custom margin setting, that setting is available as the Last Custom Setting option. To specify custom page margins, click Custom Margins and then—in the Top, Bottom.

Books. MLA does not have a prescribed system of headings for books (for more information on headings, please see page 146 in the MLA Style Manual and Guide to Scholarly Publishing, 3rd edition).If you are only using one level of headings, meaning that all of the sections are distinct and parallel and have no additional sections that fit within them, MLA recommends that these sections resemble. Click the Insert Page Number button to insert the { PAGE } field (unless you have field codes displayed, you will see the actual page number rather than the { PAGE } field code). Type a space, the equals sign, and another space. Click the Insert Number of Pages button to insert the { NUMPAGES } field The Automatic Text Box check box lets you add a text box to the default master page for the layout. The Margin Guides controls let you set default margins for the layout, and the controls in the Column Guides area lets you create a multi-column page by default. The Page Count allows you to specify the number of pages you want to initially create Let's go back to our example. You conducted an A/B test and got the following results: Original page conversion rate - 8%; Variation 1 conversion rate - 12%; While you are running a test, only a portion of the visitors see your original page design with no reviews. The conversion page for that portion of the visitors is 8%

A Narrative about Wind in the Irish Grid

Which of the following is not a type of page margin? - PakMcq

  1. ation and entrance tests - question 370
  2. imum margin that is supported by the printer. Note the
  3. earlier than the page margin (by sliding the right-margin to the left), you achieve what is %page To generate a braille page break %center To cause all following paragraphs to become centered braille If the Files of type box is not set to Rich Text files, change it, and then proceed to select the file to be translated..
  4. Indents and Page Headers. Indent the first line of each paragraph at the left-hand margin by using the Tab key on your keyboard, not by pressing the space bar repeatedly. Place a header containing your last name and the page number in the upper right-hand corner of each page of your paper, placing the information half an inch from the top of.
  5. You may try following to apply different margins and column width to different pages within the same document: Click Layout tab>in Page Setup group, click Breaks >Sections Breaks> Next Page, then click Margins>Custom Margins, make sure it says Apply to this sections on the bottom, then you can set different margin and column width. Hope this helps
Where to Now, UP Boy?: June 2008

Microsoft Word Multiple Choice Questions (MCQs) Prepare Tes

  1. The title is not bolded, underlined, or italicized. 5) Start your text on the same page. Use the Tab key to indent the first line of paragraphs one half-inch from the left margin. 6) Set up a Works Cited page (The Works Cited page is a list of all the sources cited in your paper): · This page begins on a new page
  2. To change or set the page margins, click the Layout tab on the ribbon, then go to the Page Setup group. Click the Margins button. It looks like this: Normal margins are one inch margins at the top, bottom, left, and right. To set your own margin, click Custom Margins at the bottom of the dropdown menu
  3. CSS - Margin. The CSS margin attribute sets, like the name suggest, between the border and all other HTML element on the page. The margin is basically just space around the box an ti will be transparent. To define the space around our box model we will set the margin for all four sides of the element: TOP, RIGHT, BOTTOM, LEFT
  4. As a result, if the securities do not appreciate and rather decline in value, investors will suffer losses on top of having to pay the broker interest on margin funds. Following is a margin trading example that illustrates how the process works - Mr Agarwal purchases a stock for Rs. 80 and while squaring-off, the price of this stock rises to Rs
  5. Ies electronics engineering - control system 1. IES E & T Topic wise Questions Control System www.gatehelp.com YEAR 1999 MCQ 1 Consider the following operations in respect of a wheatstone bridge : (Key Kb ; is used for the supply battery and key Kg is used for the galvanometer) (A) Open Kb (B) Close Kg (C) Close Kb (D) Close Kg The correct sequence of these operations is : (A) 1.
  6. How to Adjust Page Margin Settings in Google Docs. Here's how to adjust the margins in Google Docs: Click on Help Search the Menus and type Margins.. Select Page Setup.. ; You can adjust all the margins (left, right, top and bottom) from this window
  7. 3.1 Explain Contribution Margin and Calculate Contribution Margin per Unit, LO 10.1 Which type of incurred costs are not relevant in decision-making (i.e., , then you must include on every physical page the following attribution

Multiple Choice Questions (CSS) - genrica

  1. hand margin of the corresponding entry in the Works Cited List. In-text citations: Author-page style MLA format follows the author-page method of in-text citation. This means that the author's last name and the page number(s) from which the quotation or paraphrase is taken must appear in th
  2. The CSS @page at-rule can be used to apply certain properties and at-rules on paged media.. The @page at-rule can be used on paged media to apply styles that are specific to paged media.. Paged media differs from continous media in that the content is split across one or more discrete static display surfaces. Examples of paged media include printed paper, transparencies, photo albums, a.
  3. Low debt ratio is safer than a high debt ratio. normal debt ratio in US is 60% to 70% No. of questions you got right 6 out of 10, Success Rate: 60% Bookmark = Ctrl+D Five most popular pages Financial Accounting Multiple Choice Questions#1 Go to the page Rectification of Errors - Errors not affecting Trial Balance agreement Go to the page Bank.

Bacterial colonies are frequently shiny and smooth in appearance. Other surface descriptions might be: veined, rough, dull, wrinkled (or shriveled), glistening. 1c. Color - It is important to describe the color or pigment of the colony. Also include descriptive terms for any other relevant optical characteristics such as: opaque, cloudy. With an adjustable-rate mortgage, the rate stays the same, generally for the first year or few years, and then it begins to adjust periodically.Once the rate begins to adjust, the changes to your interest rate are based on the market, not your personal financial situation. To calculate your new interest rate when it's time for it to adjust, lenders use two numbers: the index and the margin

V LingALOHA FLORIST SACRAMENTO

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. Odit molestiae mollitia laudantium assumenda nam eaque, excepturi, soluta, perspiciatis cupiditate sapiente, adipisci quaerat odio voluptates consectetur nulla eveniet iure vitae quibusdam The alignment settings control the horizontal position of the paragraph text between the page margins. There are four alignment options: Align Left This is the default paragraph alignment. It sets the left end of each line of the paragraph at the left page margin or left indent. It results in a straight left edge and a ragged right edge A linear gradient is defined by an axis—the gradient line—and two or more color-stop points.Each point on the axis is a distinct color; to create a smooth gradient, the linear-gradient() function draws a series of colored lines perpendicular to the gradient line, each one matching the color of the point where it intersects the gradient line.. The gradient line is defined by the center of. A block of CSS code like the following code snippet is called a ruleset. li a { font-family: 'Courier New', Courier, monospace; } Complete the following actions to use commas to add multiple selectors to a ruleset. In the editor tab, open contact.html. After li a type , h1 noun. 1 The edge or border of something. 'the eastern margin of the Indian Ocean'. More example sentences. 'Many are forced to leave their families and lead a precarious existence living on the margins of society.'. 'In plan-form the dune has an irregular outline but the eastern margin is more complex and irregular than the western.